Faculty


Administration:

Suzanne Morris-Sherer 720.423.7000
Christoff, Mike 720.423.7056
Moreno, JoAnne 720.423.7149
Skari, Andrew 720.423.7048

Secretarial Staff:
Alexander, Monique (Treasurer) 720.423.7060/7042
Charles, Danyelle (Head Secretary) 720.423.7050
(Athletics Secretary) 720.423.7114
(Attendance) 720.423.7040
Phillips, Sue (Records) 720.423.7080
Van Norden, Betty (Registration) 720.423.7079

Student Advisor:
Laurita, Mike 720.423.7075

Tech Resource:
Hanks, Marshall 720.423.7064

Teachers:

Art:
Fox, Leonard 720.423.7110
Nichols, Lacye 720.423.7168

Business Technology:
Nicolo, Matt 720.423.7031

Center for Communication Technology:
Adair, Eileen 720.423.7103
Andolsek, Sara (Pro Tech) 720.423.7013
Coleman, Jeff 720.423.7146
Esparza, Jerry 720.423.7135
Fornstrom, Stacey 720.423.7164
Laman, Grant 720.423.7070
Spampinato, Matt 720.423.7013

Counseling:
Anderson, Jeremy
Stone, Stephanie 720.423.7182
Thompson, Erin  720.423.7179

English Department:
Almond, Jeff 720.423.7117
Gerlits, Gabrielle 720.423.7119
Hudson-Raila, Jacquelyn 720.423.7175
Palmieri, Michael 720.423.7101
Santambrogio, Matt 720.423.7122
Sheehan, Jason 720.423.7118
Silvers, Sean 720.423.7121
Wilson, Amber 720.423.7002

Foreign Language:
Barber, Nina 720.423.7016
Jackson, Kyler 720.423.7127
Janczak, Sabrina 720.423.7009
Marcelino Yantas 720.423.7123
Young, Rose 720.423.7125

J.R.O.T.C.:
Campbell, Dennis: 720.423.7001
Gaines, Charles: 720.423.7001
Johns, Scott: 720.423.7277

Library:
Jensen, Michelle: 720.423.7159

Math:
Bond, Aimee 720.423.7136
Meyer, Suzanne 720-423-7131
Owens, Tim 720.423.7133
Parra, Christina 720.423.7141
McLennan, Vanessa 720.423.7142
Schnnittgrund, Rita 720.423.7017

Music:
Johnson, Robin 720.423.7271
Reed, Tambyr 720.423.7029

Physical Education:
Burns, Bill 720.423.7024
Penn, Brittany 720.423.7025

Science:
Butera, Brett 720.423.7219
Colbath, Sharon 720.423.7089
Hammond, Kirk 720.423.7126
Koshy, Kara 720.423.7012
Thomas, Scott 720.423.7062
Vore, Nelson 720.423.7137

Social Studies:
Estlund, Linda 720.423.7156
Poole, Jon 720.423.7157
Selb, Robert 720.423.7093
Smith, Mark 720.423.7176

Special Education:
Black, Kerry 720.423.7006
Byers, Todd 720.423.7129
D’Andrea, Deb 720.423.7063
Kontrelos, Mike 720.423.7088
Lavigne, Gretchen 720.423.7094
Nethery, Katie 702.423.7003
Perry, Eric 702.423.7017
Pitrone, Mollie 720.423.7036
Repensek,Elizabeth 720.423.7004
Risal, Prabin 720.423.7006
Sonheim, Jenn 720.423.7143

Student Services:
Aubert, Kathleen (Speech Therapist): 720.423.7008
Buffington, Liz: 720.423.7084
Cueva, Tim (Denver Police Officer): 720.423.7109
Guajardo, Francisco (ELA-S Resource Teacher) 720.423.7069
Koncz, Natalie: (Psychologist) 720.423.7077
Spivey, Jill (Credit Recovery/Tutoring): 720.423.7086
Weaver, Brian (GT Itinerant):720.423.6130

Social Worker:
Davis, Samanda: 720.423.7072

Psychologist:
Koncz, Natalie: 720.423.7077

Staff:

Athletic Trainer:
Thomas, Scott 720.423.7062

Facility Manager:
Romero Andrade, Jairo 720.423.7171

Lunchroom Manager:
Dave Rikert 720.423.7032

Nurse:
720.423.7061

 

Special Education Paraprofessionals:
Acker, Leslie
Armstrong, Lorraine
Babaian, Hilda
Calvert, Sarah
Currey, Sean
Flick, Katy
Hemmings Lisa
Hoddy, Andrea
Laurita, Matt
Leslie, Delores
Lockhart, Michelle
Looby, Susan
Lucero, Breanna
Lucero, Dominic
Molock, Scarlet
Pound, Jason
Richmeier, Jacob
Rule, Daniel
Smith, Joeseph
Thomas, Steve
Tojnes, Breanna
Vanatta, Charlene
Vargas, Logan